HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

43, SOUTHLANDS, PR4 2TR

Detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£186,669

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £186,669Last sold (Aug 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR4 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SOUTH VIEW
PR4 2TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313C85%
THE COTTAGE WHAM LANE
PR4 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D82%
WILLOW NOOK THE WALK
PR4 6XR · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00062£4,597D81%
36 PARK ROAD
PR4 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963C81%
31 RIBBY AVENUE
PR4 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00071£2,634D80%
HARWOOD THE MARSHES LANE
PR4 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00066£1,485C80%
14 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00065£2,523C79%
30 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847C79%
44 HILLSIDE AVENUE
PR4 2YR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973C78%
38 HODGSON AVENUE
PR4 1SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address