HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

41, SOUTHLANDS, PR4 2TR

Detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£317,342

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £320,000£412,500
Estimated value: £317,342Last sold (Oct 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR4 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BENTLEY DRIVE
PR4 2DR · Detached
Dec 2025£287,00090£3,189C88%
15 FRIARY CLOSE
PR4 2XH · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00099£1,919C86%
23 ROSEWOOD
PR4 0NN · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142C85%
33 ASPENDALE CLOSE
PR4 5LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00099£2,980C85%
2 ARKHOLME DRIVE
PR4 5DE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000115£2,783C85%
35 WOOD CLOSE
PR4 2EX · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00087£3,046B85%
9 KINGSLEY ROAD
PR4 0LT · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C85%
19 MERESIDE CLOSE
PR4 5ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000108£3,565C84%
30 LANGTON LANE
PR4 2FD · Detached
Nov 2025£412,500113£3,650B84%
34 JANES MEADOW
PR4 6ND · Detached
Jan 2026£289,000111£2,604C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address