Estimated value
£132,551
Median £1,597/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£205,000
Estimated value: £132,551Last sold (Mar 2007): £119,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR4 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DYER STREET PR4 2JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 71 | £1,296 | D | 88% |
11 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 74 | £1,919 | D | 86% |
12 ALBERT STREET PR4 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,500 | 75 | £1,433 | D | 86% |
76 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH PR4 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 77 | £1,597 | D | 85% |
20 DYER STREET PR4 2JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 85% |
22 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | C | 85% |
12 GREENACRES AVENUE PR4 2TX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | D | 85% |
31 RIBBY AVENUE PR4 2BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 71 | £2,634 | D | 83% |
34 MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 83% |