Estimated value
£653,715
Median £2,985/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £600,000£725,000
Estimated value: £653,715Last sold (Sept 2018): £378,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR4 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HILLSIDE PR4 6DW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 208 | £2,091 | C | 86% |
4 LILFORD CLOSE PR4 6NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 190 | £2,132 | C | 83% |
7 FIRBANK AVENUE PR4 6EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 193 | £3,057 | C | 83% |
8 MOSS GREEN CLOSE PR4 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 221 | £2,760 | B | 83% |
5 MOSS GREEN CLOSE PR4 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 221 | £2,873 | B | 83% |
10B FIRST AVENUE PR4 2WR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | C | 82% |
6 OLD SMITHY CLOSE PR4 0SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 199 | £3,116 | B | 81% |
30 BLACKHURST AVENUE PR4 4BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 187 | £3,021 | B | 81% |
33 OLD SCHOOL DRIVE PR4 5YU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 201 | £2,985 | C | 81% |