Estimated value
£95,718
Median £2,279/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £114,500£150,000
Estimated value: £95,718Last sold (Jul 2025): £72,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR4 2LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SMITHY COURT (APARTMENT 7) SMITHY LANE PR4 4HJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 45 | £2,544 | C | 84% |
32B SYCAMORE DRIVE PR4 3FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £95,896 | 47 | £2,040 | B | 81% |
CROFT MANOR (FLAT 14) MASON CLOSE PR4 1RG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £98,000 | 43 | £2,279 | C | 80% |
9 THE CONIFERS PR4 2RY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £101,000 | 61 | £1,656 | C | 77% |
20 CROWN MEWS PR4 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 46 | £2,554 | C | 77% |
24 THE CHIMES PR4 2XQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 61 | £2,213 | C | 75% |
8 CHURCH GARDENS PR4 1BH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 58 | £983 | C | 73% |
18 MEMORY CLOSE PR4 1YS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | C | 72% |
TARLETON COURTYARD (APARTMENT 1) CHURCH ROAD PR4 6UP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | - | - | - | 71% |