HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

54, HEYWOOD LANE, PR4 2FF

Detached·162·EPC B
Estimated value
£464,940

Median £2,870/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £420,000£540,000
Estimated value: £464,940Last sold (Jan 2024): £514,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR4 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SYLVAN GARDENS
PR4 3FW · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000177£2,316B87%
118 HARVESTER DRIVE
PR4 0UG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000139£2,878B86%
5 OLD SMITHY CLOSE
PR4 0SH · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000157£2,930B85%
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE
PR4 3FF · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000155£2,613B85%
16 BECCONSALL LANE
PR4 6RR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000162£2,870B85%
22 DUCKWORTH AVENUE
PR4 2EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000160£3,375B85%
2 ORCHARD MEADOWS
PR4 3EY · Detached
Feb 2026£407,500139£2,932B85%
17 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
PR4 2PL · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000179£2,570A85%
8 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR4 0EX · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000168£2,500B85%
10B FIRST AVENUE
PR4 2WR · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000163£2,301C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address