HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

34, HEYWOOD LANE, PR4 2FF

Detached·152·EPC B
Estimated value
£436,240

Median £2,870/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £407,500£540,000
Estimated value: £436,240Last sold (Dec 2022): £464,245

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR4 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 OLD TARNBRICK WAY
PR4 2SA · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748B89%
9 DANSON DRIVE
PR4 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000131£2,595B86%
118 HARVESTER DRIVE
PR4 0UG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000139£2,878B86%
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE
PR4 3FF · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000155£2,613B85%
5 OLD SMITHY CLOSE
PR4 0SH · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000157£2,930B85%
22 DUCKWORTH AVENUE
PR4 2EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000160£3,375B85%
16 BECCONSALL LANE
PR4 6RR · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000162£2,870B85%
2 ORCHARD MEADOWS
PR4 3EY · Detached
Feb 2026£407,500139£2,932B85%
8 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR4 0EX · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000168£2,500B85%
10B FIRST AVENUE
PR4 2WR · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000163£2,301C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address