Estimated value
£205,137
Median £2,973/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,872Median £220,000£311,000
Estimated value: £205,137Last sold (Mar 2023): £160,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 SOUTH VIEW PR4 2TT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 67 | £3,313 | C | 88% |
44 HILLSIDE AVENUE PR4 2YR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 87% |
66 PARKINSON LANE PR4 2EW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 77 | £2,890 | B | 86% |
36 NEWMARKET DRIVE PR4 0FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 76 | £3,053 | B | 85% |
2 ALICE WAY PR4 2FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 88 | £3,534 | B | 84% |
11 TURNSTONE CLOSE PR4 0JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 59 | £3,017 | B | 84% |
31 RIBBY AVENUE PR4 2BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 71 | £2,634 | D | 83% |
1 FOXTAIL CLOSE PR4 0ZS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 76 | £2,882 | B | 83% |
27 TAYLOR LANE PR4 2FP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £122,872 | 68 | £1,807 | A | 83% |
29 TAYLOR LANE PR4 2FP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £122,872 | 68 | £1,807 | A | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address