Estimated value
£260,681
Median £2,929/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £275,000£290,000
Estimated value: £260,681Last sold (Jun 2018): £224,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 PARKINSON LANE PR4 2EW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 77 | £2,890 | B | 92% |
35 WOOD CLOSE PR4 2EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | B | 88% |
32 WOOD CLOSE PR4 2EX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | B | 86% |
88 TYNEHAM WAY PR4 0QL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | B | 86% |
24 BEAGLE CLOSE PR4 0QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | B | 85% |
208 HOYLES LANE PR4 0LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | B | 85% |
15 OLD TARNBRICK WAY PR4 2SA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | B | 85% |
22 REDWOOD DRIVE PR4 0EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | B | 85% |
64 THORNTON DRIVE PR4 6FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 101 | £2,871 | B | 85% |
19 BENTLEY DRIVE PR4 2DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 90 | £3,189 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address