HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

1, BENTLEY DRIVE, PR4 2DR

Detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,922

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £410,000£705,000
Estimated value: £413,922Last sold (Oct 2018): £275,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR4 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10B FIRST AVENUE
PR4 2WR · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000163£2,301C88%
30 OLD TARNBRICK WAY
PR4 2SA · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000131£2,748B86%
7 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000159£1,478C85%
52 SOUTHLANDS
PR4 2TR · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000156£1,923C85%
172A HOYLES LANE
PR4 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000166£2,169C85%
ORCHARD END OLD POPE LANE
PR4 4JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£705,000161£4,379C85%
SPAR HOUSE FARM COTTAGE LEWTH LANE
PR4 0TD · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000132£3,106C84%
6 MERESIDE CLOSE
PR4 5ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000136£3,272C84%
BELVEDERE CATFORTH ROAD
PR4 0HH · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000162£2,778D83%
79A RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2NA · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000169£3,491D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address