Estimated value
£125,235
Median £1,815/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £123,000£179,000
Estimated value: £125,235Last sold (Oct 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 AMBERWOOD PR4 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,950 | 63 | £2,348 | D | 88% |
10 DYER STREET PR4 2JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 71 | £1,296 | D | 88% |
27 SOUTH VIEW PR4 2TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 62 | £2,887 | D | 88% |
11 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 74 | £1,919 | D | 86% |
12 ALBERT STREET PR4 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,500 | 75 | £1,433 | D | 86% |
22 MOOR STREET PR4 2AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
9 THOMPSON STREET PR4 3AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 62 | £1,815 | D | 85% |
76 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH PR4 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 77 | £1,597 | D | 85% |
3 SWARBRICK STREET PR4 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | C | 85% |
20 DYER STREET PR4 2JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address