Estimated value
£183,483
Median £1,653/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £167,000£321,000
Estimated value: £183,483Last sold (May 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR4 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MOOR STREET PR4 2AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £131,250 | 117 | £1,122 | C | 87% |
12 POPLAR AVENUE PR4 2UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 99 | £1,490 | C | 87% |
98 LYTHAM ROAD PR4 1XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 101 | £1,653 | D | 86% |
25 STATION ROAD PR4 3AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 98 | £1,276 | D | 85% |
12 CHURCH ROAD PR4 3WD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | D | 82% |
86 MARSDEN STREET PR4 2TJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 103 | £1,019 | D | 81% |
28 RIBBLE AVENUE PR4 1RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,000 | 112 | £1,929 | D | 81% |
85 DOWBRIDGE PR4 2YJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 102 | £2,647 | D | 80% |
88 GARSTANG ROAD NORTH PR4 3DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,500 | 95 | £1,532 | E | 80% |