HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

5, ORCHARD CLOSE, PR4 1UP

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,745

Median £2,271/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £229,000£284,000
Estimated value: £215,745Last sold (Jul 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR4 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C90%
25 RIBBLE AVENUE
PR4 1RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C90%
3 NAZE LANE
PR4 1RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00091£3,121C90%
144 LYTHAM ROAD
PR4 1XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00097£1,134C88%
42 BEECH AVENUE
PR4 1BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,000104£2,202C88%
6 HUNTER ROAD
PR4 1JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00084£1,881C88%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D87%
5 SPITFIRE DRIVE
PR4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000107£2,271B87%
14 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00087£2,333C87%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address