Estimated value
£265,680
Median £2,952/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£297,500
Estimated value: £265,680Last sold (Jan 2016): £220,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR4 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 HODGSON AVENUE PR4 1SQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | C | 89% |
9 PRIMROSE CLOSE PR4 1EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 103 | £2,553 | C | 88% |
3 PRIMROSE CLOSE PR4 1EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 92 | £2,587 | C | 87% |
33 ASPENDALE CLOSE PR4 5LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 85% |
5 WESTFIELD DRIVE PR4 1ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | D | 85% |
18 MILLERSGATE PR4 0AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £249,000 | 78 | £3,192 | C | 84% |
25 RIBBLE AVENUE PR4 1RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
3 NAZE LANE PR4 1RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £284,000 | 91 | £3,121 | C | 84% |
16 NECTAR DRIVE PR4 1LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £297,500 | 99 | £3,005 | B | 83% |