Estimated value
£342,900
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £347,000£470,000
Estimated value: £342,900Last sold (Dec 2012): £200,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PR4 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CLOVER DRIVE PR4 1TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 121 | £2,868 | C | 87% |
34 GREENACRES PR4 1PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 159 | £2,358 | C | 84% |
31 CLIFTON PLACE PR4 1RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 118 | £1,822 | E | 84% |
16 BLACKTHORN CLOSE PR4 3TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | D | 84% |
3 RIVERSLEIGH WAY PR4 1FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | B | 83% |
36 HODGSON AVENUE PR4 1SQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £257,000 | 117 | £2,197 | C | 83% |
1 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 134 | £2,201 | D | 82% |
112 LIVERPOOL ROAD PR4 5SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 118 | £3,136 | D | 82% |
17 ALEXANDRA ROAD PR4 3JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 126 | £2,540 | C | 82% |