HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

41, WYNDENE GROVE, PR4 1DE

Semi-detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,575

Median £2,169/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £335,000£445,000
Estimated value: £379,575Last sold (Jun 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PR4 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000140£1,786C83%
161 HESKETH LANE
PR4 6AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000162£1,636C83%
34 GREENACRES
PR4 1PS · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000159£2,358C81%
16 TOWN LANE
PR4 4GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£328,000152£2,158C80%
45 ST MICHAELS ROAD
PR4 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000168£1,935D80%
58 RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000160£2,781D80%
37 BRYNING LANE
PR4 2WJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000168£2,560D79%
7 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000159£1,478C79%
172A HOYLES LANE
PR4 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000166£2,169C79%
18 BRAMWELL ROAD
PR4 1SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000143£2,343C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address