Estimated value
£309,800
Median £3,098/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £285,000£505,000
Estimated value: £309,800Last sold (May 2014): £197,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR4 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHANKLIN HOUSE KIRKHAM ROAD PR4 1HY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 95 | £5,316 | E | 85% |
97 LYTHAM ROAD PR4 1AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 101 | £2,574 | D | 82% |
9 PRIMROSE CLOSE PR4 1EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 103 | £2,553 | C | 82% |
14 TENNYSON AVENUE PR4 1BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 110 | £1,682 | C | 82% |
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | D | 81% |
44 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | D | 81% |
3 PRIMROSE CLOSE PR4 1EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 92 | £2,587 | C | 81% |
30 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 81% |
31 CLIFTON PLACE PR4 1RQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 118 | £1,822 | E | 81% |