HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

23, CHURCH ROAD, PR4 1BD

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£421,596

Median £2,868/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £375,000£705,000
Estimated value: £421,596Last sold (Mar 2025): £372,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR4 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GREENACRES
PR4 1PS · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000159£2,358C87%
7 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000159£1,478C85%
172A HOYLES LANE
PR4 0NB · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000166£2,169C85%
17 ALEXANDRA ROAD
PR4 3JE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000126£2,540C85%
120 LYTHAM ROAD
PR4 1XB · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000139£2,662B85%
ORCHARD END OLD POPE LANE
PR4 4JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£705,000161£4,379C85%
6 CLOVER DRIVE
PR4 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£347,000121£2,868C84%
SPAR HOUSE FARM COTTAGE LEWTH LANE
PR4 0TD · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000132£3,106C84%
6 MERESIDE CLOSE
PR4 5ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000136£3,272C84%
19 ENNERDALE AVENUE
PR4 1LN · Detached
Nov 2025£419,500132£3,178B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address