Estimated value
£312,898
Median £3,098/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £320,000£440,000
Estimated value: £312,898Last sold (Sept 2025): £260,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR4 1AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PRIMROSE CLOSE PR4 1EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 103 | £2,553 | C | 85% |
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE PR4 3UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | D | 84% |
44 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | D | 84% |
3 PRIMROSE CLOSE PR4 1EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 92 | £2,587 | C | 84% |
30 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 84% |
DOBSONS FARM MIDDLE MEANYGATE PR4 6LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 84% |
15 TEXAN CLOSE PR4 1EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | C | 84% |
1 MANORCROFT PR4 5BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | D | 83% |
11 BELSFIELD DRIVE PR4 6YB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | D | 83% |