HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

2, LEACH VILLAS, PR4 0TT

Semi-detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£412,160

Median £2,560/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £420,000£585,000
Estimated value: £412,160Last sold (Mar 2002): £128,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR4 0TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LODGE COURT (2) PRESTON ROAD
PR4 0TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,000161£2,609D87%
BELVEDERE CATFORTH ROAD
PR4 0HH · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000162£2,778D85%
45 ST MICHAELS ROAD
PR4 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000168£1,935D83%
58 RIBBY ROAD
PR4 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000160£2,781D83%
37 BRYNING LANE
PR4 2WJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000168£2,560D82%
1 COTTAM GREEN
PR4 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000159£2,358D82%
2 LOW CROFT
PR4 0AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000134£1,940D82%
225 HOYLES LANE
PR4 0LD · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000183£3,197D82%
13 LARBRECK AVENUE
PR4 3ZL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000139£1,475E82%
7 GREENSIDE
PR4 0WA · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000159£1,478C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address