HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

6, MILLER LANE, PR4 0ND

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,719

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £210,000£265,000
Estimated value: £237,719Last sold (Jun 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR4 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C88%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
PR4 0ZD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727C87%
11 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403C87%
24 AVON GARDENS
PR4 0NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,65076£2,969C86%
24 STANLEY CROFT
PR4 0BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00091£2,582D86%
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D86%
17 THE CHIMES
PR4 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00079£2,671D85%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
7 SISKIN ROAD
PR4 0PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00080£2,438B85%
43 MINSTER PARK
PR4 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00067£2,910D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address