HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

48, MILLER LANE, PR4 0ND

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,344

Median £2,889/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £277,344Last sold (Oct 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PR4 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C88%
24 STANLEY CROFT
PR4 0BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00091£2,582D86%
12 GREENACRES AVENUE
PR4 2TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00084£2,440D86%
66 PRESTON OLD ROAD
PR4 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D85%
16 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
PR4 4YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00090£2,889D84%
FIR TREES COTTAGES (2) HARBOUR LANE
PR4 0ZJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000103£3,058E84%
77 STATION ROAD
PR4 6SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00086£2,814D84%
44 COTTAM GREEN
PR4 0AB · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00089£3,708D83%
THE COTTAGE (6) THISTLETON ROAD
PR4 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554C83%
170 LIVERPOOL OLD ROAD
PR4 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00093£2,527D83%