HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

8, CLYDESDALE ROAD, PR4 0EW

Detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£311,630

Median £2,833/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £311,630Last sold (Nov 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR4 0EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 HARVESTER DRIVE
PR4 0DY · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000121£2,314B91%
24 BEAGLE CLOSE
PR4 0QF · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00098£2,755B90%
22 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR4 0EX · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00099£2,929B90%
8 TILLER ROAD
PR4 0XW · Detached
Feb 2026£287,500103£2,791B90%
17 THE WEALD
PR4 0NU · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976B90%
19 MARY ROSE DRIVE
PR4 0QE · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000120£2,833B90%
11 SPINDLE ROAD
PR4 0PU · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000107£2,897B89%
18 TYNEHAM WAY
PR4 0PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£328,000116£2,828B89%
1 CONSORT ROAD
PR4 0QH · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913B88%
19 DORCHESTER ROAD
PR4 0PN · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000116£2,371B88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address