Estimated value
£219,660
Median £2,615/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£252,500
Estimated value: £219,660Last sold (Sept 2021): £110,945
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 1 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HORNBEAM DRIVE PR4 0EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 104 | £2,428 | B | 90% |
36 DUNNOCK LANE PR4 0NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 84 | £2,054 | C | 88% |
9 GREENFIELD ROAD PR4 0ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | B | 88% |
3 DIXONS FARM MEWS PR4 0PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 74 | £2,365 | C | 87% |
83 BRICK KILN WAY PR4 6FP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 74 | £2,615 | B | 86% |
7 SISKIN ROAD PR4 0PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 80 | £2,438 | B | 85% |
161 BEAMINSTER AVENUE PR4 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | B | 84% |
36 NEWMARKET DRIVE PR4 0FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 76 | £3,053 | B | 84% |
38 BIRCH TREE WAY PR4 0EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £216,000 | 77 | £2,805 | B | 84% |
20 CHISWELL ROAD PR4 0QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | B | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address