Estimated value
£334,085
Median £3,065/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£365,000
Estimated value: £334,085Last sold (Mar 2017): £225,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR4 0AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 92% |
23 ROSEWOOD PR4 0NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | C | 90% |
9 KINGSLEY ROAD PR4 0LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | C | 90% |
79 HARVESTER DRIVE PR4 0DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 121 | £2,314 | B | 88% |
24 BEAGLE CLOSE PR4 0QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | B | 87% |
208 HOYLES LANE PR4 0LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | B | 87% |
22 REDWOOD DRIVE PR4 0EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | B | 87% |
8 TILLER ROAD PR4 0XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 103 | £2,791 | B | 87% |
44 COTTAM GREEN PR4 0AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 89 | £3,708 | D | 87% |