HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

45, COTTAM GREEN, PR4 0AB

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,194

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £305,000£365,000
Estimated value: £336,194Last sold (Dec 2013): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR4 0AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 COTTAM GREEN
PR4 0AB · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00097£3,505D95%
44 COTTAM GREEN
PR4 0AB · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00089£3,708D90%
23 ROSEWOOD
PR4 0NN · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142C87%
19 ROSEBERRY AVENUE
PR4 0NF · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00097£3,144D87%
9 KINGSLEY ROAD
PR4 0LT · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C87%
79 HARVESTER DRIVE
PR4 0DY · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000121£2,314B85%
THE OLD SMITHY COTTAGE TABLEY LANE
PR4 0LH · Detached
Sept 2025£242,000120£2,017D85%
88 TYNEHAM WAY
PR4 0QL · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00092£2,826B85%
24 BEAGLE CLOSE
PR4 0QF · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00098£2,755B84%
73 ROSEACRE DRIVE
PR4 3UQ · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00092£3,098D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address