HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

21, BROOK MEADOW, PR4 0AA

Detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,675

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£265,000
Estimated value: £222,675Last sold (Dec 2024): £213,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR4 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MILLERSGATE
PR4 0AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£249,00078£3,192C89%
8 MEADOWBARN CLOSE
PR4 0AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C85%
56 MINSTER PARK
PR4 0BY · Detached
Dec 2025£256,00074£3,459D85%
38 HODGSON AVENUE
PR4 1SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532C84%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
PR4 0ZD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00077£2,727C84%
11 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00077£2,403C84%
24 AVON GARDENS
PR4 0NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,65076£2,969C83%
THE COTTAGE WHAM LANE
PR4 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507D82%
36 PARK ROAD
PR4 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963C82%
88 TYNEHAM WAY
PR4 0QL · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00092£2,826B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address