HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

BARRABIELD, BRADSHAW LANE, PR3 6SN

Detached·92·EPC F
Estimated value
£292,284

Median £3,177/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £325,000£775,000
Estimated value: £292,284Last sold (Mar 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near PR3 6SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE
PR3 6AB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00091£2,802D85%
TOWN END COTTAGE (2) TOWN END
PR3 6TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00082£2,744F83%
WEST VIEW (2) SMALLWOOD HEY ROAD
PR3 6HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00088£2,557D82%
ROSSCAIRNE, 42 HALFPENNY LANE
PR3 2EA · Detached
Oct 2025£399,95083£4,819E78%
46 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR3 3HA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D78%
WITHINREAP COTTAGE MOSS SIDE LANE
PR3 2ND · Detached
Jun 2025£440,00095£4,632F78%
1 MAPLE COTTAGES
PR3 0TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£775,00083£9,337E77%
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E77%
5 RIPON CLOSE
PR3 0UY · Detached
Feb 2026£287,000104£2,760C76%
HARWOOD HOUSE BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2ER · Detached
Nov 2025£635,00098£6,480D76%