Estimated value
£425,850
Median £2,839/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £440,000£495,000
Estimated value: £425,850Last sold (May 2024): £525,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR3 5LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | B | 89% |
95 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | B | 89% |
29 NORSHAW CRESCENT PR3 5BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 148 | £2,703 | B | 88% |
2 BAMFORD ROAD PR3 5BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 160 | £3,094 | B | 87% |
38 PARKSIDE DRIVE PR3 5EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 142 | £2,465 | B | 86% |
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE PR3 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 140 | £2,629 | B | 86% |
107 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | B | 85% |
13 PARKSIDE DRIVE PR3 5EH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 142 | £2,570 | B | 85% |
4 BAMFORD ROAD PR3 5BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 166 | £2,771 | B | 85% |