HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

19, WHITEHALL DRIVE, PR3 5EB

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£200,952

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £237,500£269,950
Estimated value: £200,952Last sold (Aug 2024): £144,250

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR3 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 INGLEWOOD
PR3 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,95075£3,599B85%
2 TAN YARD COURT
PR3 3UU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00079£3,076B84%
36 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50079£2,133B84%
19 MATHER AVENUE
PR3 1SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50077£3,084B84%
18 RED KITE STREET
PR3 5BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791B84%
21 HOLLIN HALL DRIVE
PR3 3UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00080£2,688B83%
3 CAMERON AVENUE
PR3 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00072£2,444C83%
25 BLACKTHORN AVENUE
PR3 0NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00076£2,434B82%
86 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50081£2,994C82%
33 WHITEHALL DRIVE
PR3 5EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,000106£1,906B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address