HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

13, WHITTINGHAM LANE, PR3 5DA

Detached·254·EPC E
Estimated value
£719,836

Median £2,834/m² in your area × 254 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £657,448£865,000
Estimated value: £719,836Last sold (Dec 2010): £207,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 51/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 51/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PR3 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHLEY LANE HEAD FARM ASHLEY LANE
PR3 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000270£3,148E85%
SOUTHLANDS FARM HEAD DYKE LANE
PR3 6SD · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000246£3,191D81%
739 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DQ · Detached
Aug 2025£755,000262£2,882D81%
837 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000247£2,328D81%
65 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£657,448232£2,834D79%
79 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 5DB · Detached
Aug 2025£543,800220£2,472C78%
6 BLACKBURN ROAD
PR3 3YP · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000199£2,010D77%
20 CHAPEL BROW
PR3 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£534,000257£2,078C77%
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE
PR3 5EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£403,000195£2,067B76%
MOORLANDS FARM WINDER LANE
PR3 0AX · Detached
Oct 2025£865,000287£3,014C75%

Dig deeper into this address