Estimated value
£271,216
Median £2,948/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£375,000
Estimated value: £271,216Last sold (Dec 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR3 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GOLDCREST DRIVE PR3 5BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | B | 88% |
16 NEWT GARDENS PR3 5FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 97 | £2,948 | B | 86% |
18 RED KITE STREET PR3 5BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | B | 84% |
55 COCK ROBIN LANE PR3 0HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | B | 83% |
5 ROEBURN AVENUE PR3 0FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | B | 83% |
5 RIPON CLOSE PR3 0UY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 104 | £2,760 | C | 82% |
84 LAURUS GROVE PR3 5FF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £258,000 | 85 | £3,035 | B | 82% |
2 BOWLAND GARDENS PR3 0BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | B | 82% |
22 OYSTERCATCHER LANE PR3 2RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £309,950 | 101 | £3,069 | A | 82% |