Estimated value
£261,010
Median £3,035/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£335,000
Estimated value: £261,010Last sold (Jul 2023): £283,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR3 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SPARROWHAWK CLOSE PR3 5BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | B | 91% |
41 GOLDCREST DRIVE PR3 5BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | B | 85% |
16 NEWT GARDENS PR3 5FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 97 | £2,948 | B | 83% |
18 RED KITE STREET PR3 5BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | B | 81% |
5 ROEBURN AVENUE PR3 0FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | B | 80% |
84 LAURUS GROVE PR3 5FF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £258,000 | 85 | £3,035 | B | 79% |
22 OYSTERCATCHER LANE PR3 2RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £309,950 | 101 | £3,069 | A | 79% |
2A GREEN LANE WEST PR3 1NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £257,000 | 96 | £2,677 | C | 78% |
19 CALFCOTE LANE PR3 3SZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 90 | £3,722 | C | 78% |