Estimated value
£253,528
Median £2,948/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £270,000£335,000
Estimated value: £253,528Last sold (Feb 2019): £229,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR3 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 RED KITE STREET PR3 5BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | B | 90% |
8 SPARROWHAWK CLOSE PR3 5BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | B | 88% |
41 GOLDCREST DRIVE PR3 5BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 92 | £2,935 | B | 88% |
16 NEWT GARDENS PR3 5FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 97 | £2,948 | B | 86% |
5 ROEBURN AVENUE PR3 0FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | B | 83% |
84 LAURUS GROVE PR3 5FF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £258,000 | 85 | £3,035 | B | 82% |
2A GREEN LANE WEST PR3 1NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £257,000 | 96 | £2,677 | C | 81% |
19 CALFCOTE LANE PR3 3SZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 90 | £3,722 | C | 81% |
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE PR3 6AB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 91 | £2,802 | D | 80% |