Estimated value
£461,421
Median £2,763/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£495,000
Estimated value: £461,421Last sold (Dec 2018): £344,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PR3 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | B | 89% |
29 NORSHAW CRESCENT PR3 5BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 148 | £2,703 | B | 88% |
7 RED KITE STREET PR3 5BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £412,500 | 173 | £2,384 | B | 87% |
2 BAMFORD ROAD PR3 5BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 160 | £3,094 | B | 87% |
38 PARKSIDE DRIVE PR3 5EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 142 | £2,465 | B | 86% |
13 PARKSIDE DRIVE PR3 5EH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 142 | £2,570 | B | 85% |
4 BAMFORD ROAD PR3 5BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 166 | £2,771 | B | 85% |
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE PR3 5EJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 195 | £2,067 | B | 85% |
103 HALFPENNY LANE PR3 2EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 152 | £2,763 | B | 84% |