Estimated value
£89,262
Median £1,539/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,985Median £87,727£200,000
Estimated value: £89,262Last sold (Jul 2024): £99,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR3 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PRIMROSE ROAD PR3 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 85% |
11 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £87,727 | 57 | £1,539 | B | 83% |
13 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £85,477 | 57 | £1,500 | B | 83% |
16 BRAMBLE COURT PR3 0NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | B | 83% |
16 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £59,985 | 57 | £1,052 | B | 83% |
8 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £86,827 | 57 | £1,523 | B | 82% |
15 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | May 2025 | £85,477 | 57 | £1,500 | B | 82% |
12 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE PR3 5ET · Terraced | May 2025 | £59,985 | 57 | £1,052 | B | 82% |
7 FOXGLOVE DRIVE PR3 2RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,500 | 65 | £2,315 | B | 82% |