HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

820, GARSTANG ROAD, PR3 5AA

Detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£380,314

Median £3,223/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £390,000£650,000
Estimated value: £380,314Last sold (Jul 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PR3 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E91%
SEA VIEW BUNGALOW INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2EB · Detached
Feb 2026£422,250118£3,578E85%
CAVENDISH HOUSE HIGH STREET
PR3 0YB · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000121£3,223D83%
7 MELLOR COURT
PR3 3SD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000111£2,928E82%
CRUMPAX FARM COTTAGE CRUMPAX AVENUE
PR3 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950112£3,571D82%
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D81%
4 HEREFORD AVENUE
PR3 1LJ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000129£2,791E81%
40 JEPPS AVENUE
PR3 5AS · Detached
Aug 2025£275,000122£2,254D81%
IVY COTTAGE BUTTON STREET
PR3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000126£4,921D80%
THE BYRE ARKMERE LANE
PR3 1DW · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000132£4,924D80%

Dig deeper into this address