Estimated value
£445,263
Median £3,029/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £440,000£650,000
Estimated value: £445,263Last sold (Dec 2020): £415,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR3 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
827 GARSTANG ROAD PR3 5AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 148 | £3,514 | C | 88% |
620 GARSTANG ROAD PR3 5DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 168 | £2,381 | D | 85% |
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | D | 84% |
1 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | B | 83% |
95 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | B | 83% |
IVY COTTAGE BUTTON STREET PR3 2LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 126 | £4,921 | D | 83% |
THE BYRE ARKMERE LANE PR3 1DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 132 | £4,924 | D | 83% |
6 AILSA CLOSE PR3 5BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 137 | £3,029 | C | 82% |