Estimated value
£142,030
Median £2,029/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £146,000£172,500
Estimated value: £142,030Last sold (Aug 2016): £143,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR3 3WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 MERSEY STREET PR3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | D | 90% |
28 DERBY ROAD PR3 3NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 70 | £1,186 | D | 89% |
9 CHAPEL STREET PR3 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 73 | £2,205 | D | 89% |
9 CHAPEL STREET PR3 3JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | D | 88% |
11 CHAPEL STREET PR3 3JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 75 | £1,600 | D | 87% |
12 CHAPEL STREET PR3 3JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 68 | £2,147 | D | 87% |
13 PARLICK AVENUE PR3 3TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | C | 87% |
6 WHEATSHEAF AVENUE PR3 3WT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 85 | £2,029 | D | 87% |
10 CHATBURN ROAD PR3 3FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 66 | £1,485 | D | 87% |