HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

16, COLLEGE WOOD MEWS, PR3 3US

Detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£334,125

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £368,000£440,000
Estimated value: £334,125Last sold (Sept 2022): £304,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR3 3US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 WATER MEADOWS
PR3 3BW · Detached
Oct 2025£314,950125£2,520B86%
1 TOPPING RISE
PR3 3UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£297,500115£2,587B86%
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE
PR3 2RS · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000140£2,629B86%
6 STARLING PLACE
PR3 0NU · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000125£2,600B85%
6 CUMMINS DRIVE
PR3 2DF · Detached
Feb 2026£302,000113£2,673B85%
6 PORTERS GROVE
PR3 0ET · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000131£3,130B85%
121 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000113£2,566B84%
1 THE SIDINGS
PR3 5BN · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165B84%
CRUMPAX FARM COTTAGE CRUMPAX AVENUE
PR3 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950112£3,571D84%
25 BROOMFIELD ROAD
PR3 3UL · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000134£2,836B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address