Estimated value
£407,868
Median £2,487/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £383,000£547,500
Estimated value: £407,868Last sold (Aug 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR3 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 THE OAKS PR3 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 85% |
9 MEADOW PARK PR3 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 163 | £2,101 | C | 84% |
9B LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 205 | £2,671 | C | 84% |
LEAGRAM MILL BARN PR3 2QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 159 | £2,987 | C | 84% |
28 SEVERN STREET PR3 3ND · Detached | Aug 2025 | £282,000 | 153 | £1,843 | C | 84% |
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE PR3 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 140 | £2,629 | B | 83% |
25 HAMERS WOOD DRIVE PR3 1YN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 157 | £2,325 | C | 83% |
50 WATER MEADOWS PR3 3BW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £383,000 | 154 | £2,487 | C | 82% |
6 BLACKBURN ROAD PR3 3YP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 199 | £2,010 | D | 82% |