HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

11, JEFFREY AVENUE, PR3 3TH

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,430

Median £2,218/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,950Median £286,000£550,000
Estimated value: £299,430Last sold (Mar 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR3 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BIRCHFIELD DRIVE
PR3 3HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,000139£2,058C87%
34 CONISTON CLOSE
PR3 3AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000130£2,000C87%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D86%
827 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000148£3,514C86%
FAIRHAVEN GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD
PR3 1NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000126£2,302C84%
18 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 3JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,500103£2,218C84%
17 JEFFREY AVENUE
PR3 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,95094£2,127C83%
24 COPSTER DRIVE
PR3 3SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,500130£2,081C83%
2 CHURCH STREET
PR3 3XP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264D82%
89 HACKING DRIVE
PR3 3EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£229,500120£1,913D82%

Dig deeper into this address