Estimated value
£230,944
Median £2,062/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,400Median £210,000£363,000
Estimated value: £230,944Last sold (Feb 2023): £188,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PR3 3NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 FELL BROW PR3 3NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,400 | 81 | £1,573 | D | 88% |
20 KESTOR LANE PR3 3JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | D | 86% |
10 PRESTON ROAD PR3 3XL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | D | 85% |
46 FELL BROW PR3 3NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 81 | £2,062 | D | 85% |
5 LINDALE ROAD PR3 3FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,500 | 90 | £2,839 | D | 84% |
81 DERBY ROAD PR3 3EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £172,500 | 104 | £1,659 | D | 84% |
13 LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 122 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
CHAPEL HILL FARM COTTAGE (1) LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £363,000 | 125 | £2,904 | C | 83% |
16 REGENT STREET PR3 3FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 134 | £1,493 | D | 83% |