Estimated value
£140,708
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £140,708Last sold (Sept 2025): £166,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR3 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PRIMROSE ROAD PR3 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 85% |
16 BRAMBLE COURT PR3 0NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | B | 83% |
7 STARLING WAY PR3 3DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | B | 82% |
7 FOXGLOVE DRIVE PR3 2RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,500 | 65 | £2,315 | B | 82% |
31 MEADOWCROFT AVENUE PR3 1ZH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 81% |
13 PARLICK AVENUE PR3 3TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | C | 81% |
10 CHATBURN ROAD PR3 3FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 66 | £1,485 | D | 81% |
9 AVON CLOSE PR3 0EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 68 | £926 | B | 80% |
5A GREEN LANE PR3 3RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 64 | £1,969 | D | 80% |