HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

26, SEVERN STREET, PR3 3ND

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,063

Median £3,177/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£650,000
Estimated value: £378,063Last sold (Oct 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR3 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRUMPAX FARM COTTAGE CRUMPAX AVENUE
PR3 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950112£3,571D90%
38 DARWEN CLOSE
PR3 3TP · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000106£2,453D87%
CAVENDISH HOUSE HIGH STREET
PR3 0YB · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000121£3,223D86%
7 MELLOR COURT
PR3 3SD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000111£2,928E84%
13 LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000122£2,500D83%
46 REDWOOD DRIVE
PR3 3HA · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00096£3,177D83%
1 PINEWOOD AVENUE
PR3 5DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000108£3,009E83%
IVY COTTAGE BUTTON STREET
PR3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000126£4,921D83%
THE BYRE ARKMERE LANE
PR3 1DW · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000132£4,924D83%
5 RIPON CLOSE
PR3 0UY · Detached
Feb 2026£287,000104£2,760C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address