HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

52, HACKING DRIVE, PR3 3FP

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,696

Median £2,302/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£550,000
Estimated value: £340,696Last sold (Jan 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR3 3FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BIRCHFIELD DRIVE
PR3 3HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,000139£2,058C87%
34 CONISTON CLOSE
PR3 3AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000130£2,000C87%
827 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000148£3,514C86%
FAIRHAVEN GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD
PR3 1NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000126£2,302C84%
24 COPSTER DRIVE
PR3 3SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,500130£2,081C83%
620 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000168£2,381D83%
2 CHURCH STREET
PR3 3XP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000129£4,264D82%
16 STAKEPOOL DRIVE
PR3 6BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000142£1,408C82%
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D82%
34 HACKING DRIVE
PR3 3FP · Detached
Sept 2025£215,000141£1,525D82%

Dig deeper into this address