HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

9, TOWNELEY ROAD, PR3 3EA

Terraced·25·EPC C
Estimated value
£55,125

Median £2,205/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £161,000£363,000
Estimated value: £55,125Last sold (Sept 2023): £179,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR3 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PARLICK AVENUE
PR3 3TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00068£2,426C72%
9 VICTORIA STREET
PR3 3EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00070£1,429C70%
5 LINDALE ROAD
PR3 3FT · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,50090£2,839D69%
70 MERSEY STREET
PR3 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00072£1,250D69%
WEST VIEW (4) HOLLINS LANE
PR3 0AB · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00033£4,242C68%
CHAPEL HILL FARM COTTAGE (1) LOWER LANE
PR3 3SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£363,000125£2,904C68%
28 DERBY ROAD
PR3 3NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,00070£1,186D68%
16 REGENT STREET
PR3 3FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000134£1,493D68%
9 CHAPEL STREET
PR3 3JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£161,00073£2,205D68%
9 CHAPEL STREET
PR3 3JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00073£2,192D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address