Estimated value
£61,464
Median £2,364/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £135,000£230,000
Estimated value: £61,464Last sold (May 1998): £63,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near PR3 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SHARLEY FOLD PR3 3LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 75 | £1,160 | C | 72% |
RIVER VIEW, 96 (APARTMENT 21) HIGH STREET PR3 1WZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
537 GARSTANG ROAD PR3 5DL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
SWALLOW COURT (4) GOLDFINCH DRIVE PR3 1NW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | C | 63% |
11 SANDBRIGGS COURT PR3 1JF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | B | 63% |
WEST VIEW (4) HOLLINS LANE PR3 0AB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 33 | £4,242 | C | 62% |
26 THE MOORINGS PR3 1PG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | C | 62% |
1 SWARBRICK COURT PR3 3RX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 57 | £2,368 | E | 62% |
4 MILL BROOK PR3 1XR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 42 | £2,738 | D | 62% |
1 PARK HILL COURT PR3 1EZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | C | 62% |