HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

7, SEVEN WATERS CLOSE, PR3 2RT

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£212,116

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £230,000£269,950
Estimated value: £212,116Last sold (Jun 2022): £220,875

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR3 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SAPLING DRIVE
PR3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674B90%
5 SAPLING DRIVE
PR3 2HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674B90%
19 INGLEWOOD
PR3 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,95075£3,599B90%
36 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50079£2,133B89%
3 CAMERON AVENUE
PR3 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00072£2,444C87%
86 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50081£2,994C87%
30 MIDCHAPEL ROAD
PR3 2FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,95076£2,960B86%
16 GOSAN ROAD
PR3 2FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00069£1,304B86%
60 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,95079£2,911B86%
18 RED KITE STREET
PR3 5BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address