HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

8, TANSY ROAD, PR3 2NF

Semi-detached·55·EPC B
Estimated value
£176,605

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £183,000£269,950
Estimated value: £176,605Last sold (Oct 2023): £183,346

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR3 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PRIMROSE ROAD
PR3 2RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00057£2,719B84%
7 STARLING WAY
PR3 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00058£3,276B83%
16 GOSAN ROAD
PR3 2FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00069£1,304B80%
12 MONKS DRIVE
PR3 3FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95063£2,856C79%
19 INGLEWOOD
PR3 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,95075£3,599B78%
16 BRAMBLE COURT
PR3 0NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00058£2,931B77%
36 THE RIDINGS
PR3 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,50079£2,133B77%
PRIMROSE VILLA (2) HOLLINS LANE
PR3 0AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00063£3,810D77%
14 TEASEL GROVE
PR3 2RH · Terraced
Jun 2025£199,95059£3,389B76%
GRINDLESTONE COURT (12) WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£183,00057£3,211E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address